Ladies 4 Bowl Singles

LADIES 4 BOWL SINGLES

F BLISS & J DALTON TROPHY

(4 bowls – 21 shots)

 

Round 1 on or before Saturday 8th May

1       S. Day                (K)          v            K. Brugnoli                  (H)

2       G. Willis            (F)          v             K. Martin                    (L)

3       L. Clasper          (H)         v            A. Rose                        (F)

4       EJ. Cousins       (G)         v            L. Ellis                          (K)

5       J. Ewing             (D)         v            N. Mason                    (L)

6       C. Hickey           (E)         v            P. Coles                        (F)

7       L. Childs            (D)         v            J. Baldwin                   (G)

8       G. Cousins        (G)         v            L. Fraser                      (F)

9       S. Purell             (G)         v            J. May                          (B)

10     J. Francis           (F)         v            J. Fergusson               (D)

11     S. Linnell           (A)         v            A. Wilson                     (B)

12     L. Haynes          (D)         v            E. Gardiner                 (L)

13     P. Brace             (D)         v            J. Kent                         (K)

14     A. McCormick   (F)         v            S. Parnell                    (A)

15     J. Chapman       (D)         v            C. Steward                  (K)

16     N. Hastings        (D)         v            J. Jackson                   (Q)

Round 2 on or before Saturday 22nd May

17     W 09                                 v            W 03

18     W 08                                 v            W 11

19     W 04                                 v            W 15

20     W 12                                 v            W 06

21     W 01                                 v            W 10

22     W 13                                 v            W 05

23     W 16                                 v            W 07

24     W 02                                 v            W 14

Round 3 on or before Saturday 5th June

25     W 23                                 v            W 20

26     W 18                                 v            W 17

27     W 24                                 v            W 22

28     W 19                                 v            W 21

 

Semi – finals on Saturday 10th July at Ramsey BC

29     W 26                                 v            W 27

30     W 25                                 v            W 28

Final on Sunday July 18th at Ramsey BC

31     W 30                                 v            W 29