Ladies 4 Bowl Singles

LADIES 4 BOWL SINGLES

F BLISS & J DALTON TROPHY

(4 bowls – 21 shots)

 

Round 1 on or before Saturday 8th May

1       S. Day                (K)          v            K. Brugnoli                  (H)          (20 v 21)

2       G. Willis            (F)          v             K. Martin                    (L)           (11 v 21)

3       L. Clasper          (H)         v            A. Rose                        (F)            (21 v 0)

4       EJ. Cousins       (G)         v            L. Ellis                          (K)           W/O to EJ. Cousins

5       J. Ewing             (D)         v            N. Mason                    (L)            (20 v 22)

6       C. Hickey           (E)         v            P. Coles                        (F)            (16 v 21)

7       L. Childs            (D)         v            J. Baldwin                   (G)            W/O to J. Baldwin

8       G. Cousins        (G)         v            L. Fraser                      (F)             W/O to G. Cousins

9       S. Purell             (G)         v            J. May                          (B)            W/O to S. Purell

10     J. Francis           (F)         v            J. Fergusson               (D)            W/O to J. Francis

11     S. Linnell           (A)         v            A. Wilson                     (B)             (22 v 17)

12     L. Haynes          (D)         v            E. Gardiner                 (L)             (21 v 18)

13     P. Brace             (D)         v            J. Kent                         (K)             W/O to J. Kent

14     A. McCormick   (F)         v            S. Parnell                    (A)             (07 v 21)

15     J. Chapman       (D)         v            C. Steward                  (K)            (22 v 11)

16     N. Hastings        (D)         v            J. Jackson                  (Q)            (18 v 21)

Round 2 on or before Saturday 22nd May

17     S. Purell         (G)           v           L. Clasper     (H)            (21 v 03)

18     G. Cousins    (G)           v            S. Linnell      (A)            (11 v 21)

19     EJ. Cousins  (G)           v            J. Chapman  (D)           (08 v 21)

20     L. Haynes     (D)          v            P. Coles          (F)            (03 v 21)

21     K. Brugnoli   (H)          v            J. Francis      (F)            (22 v 04)

22     J. Kent          (K)           v            N. Mason      (L)            (08 v 23)

23     J. Jackson    (Q)           v            J. Baldwin    (G)            (21 v 09)

24     K. Martin     (L)            v            S. Parnell      (A)            (12 v 21)

Round 3 on or before Saturday 5th June

25     J. Jackson     (Q)              v            P. Coles       (F)           W/O to P. Coles

26     S. Linnell      (A)              v            S. Purell       (G)           (10 v 21)

27     S. Parnell      (A)              v            N. Mason     (L)            (14 v 21)

28     J. Chapman (D)             v            K. Brugnoli  (H)           (21 v 07)

 

Semi – finals on Saturday 10th July at Ramsey BC

29     S. Purell       (G)             v            N. Mason      (L)          (22 V 19)

30     P. Coles        (F)             v            J. Chapman  (D)         (22 V 11)

Final on Sunday July 18th at Ramsey BC

31     P. Coles     (F)                  v            S. Purell        (G)       (13 v 22)