Ladies Pairs

LADIES PAIRS

GILLIARD TROPHY

(2 bowls – 21 ends)

 

Preliminary Round on or before Wednesday 12th May

1       M. Bennett         (L)          v            J. Francis                    (F)

2       M. Levett            (J)          v            P. Brace                      (D)

Round 1 on or before Wednesday 26th May

3       K. Leader           (L)          v            A. McCormick            (F)

4       S. Parnell           (A)         v            B. Garwood                 (R)

5       J. Stratton          (F)         v            D. Meats                      (B)

6       K. Martin            (L)          v            J. Leary                       (F)

7       J. Tatman           (C)         v            A. Underwood            (C)

8       J. Chapman       (D)         v            L. Levi                          (F)

9       J. Baldwin          (G)         v            J. Fergusson               (D)

10     V. Corn               (B)         v            K. Brugnoli                  (H)

11     J. May                 (B)         v            L. Thompson               (K)

12     W 01                                  v            C. Hickey                      (E)

13     J. Rogers           (H)         v            P. Cook                         (G)

14     S. Day                (K)          v            W 02

15     J . Blackall         (H)         v            A. Rose                       (F)

16     N. Hastings        (D)         v            S. Gentle                     (B)

17     C. Brett               (A)         v            S. Hurst                       (C)

18     G. Cousins        (G)         v            A. Woodrow                (D)

Round 2 on or before Friday 11th June

19     W 11                                 v            W 07

20     W 13                                 v            W 17

21     W 14                                 v            W 15

22     W 05                                 v            W 03

23     W 04                                 v            W 09

24     W 12                                 v            W 08

25     W 18                                 v            W 10

26     W 16                                 v            W 06

Round 3 on or before Friday 25th June

27     W 26                                 v            W 21

28     W 24                                 v            W 23

29     W 22                                 v            W 25

30     W 20                                 v            W 19

Semi – finals on Saturday 10th July at Ramsey BC

31     W 30                                 v            W 28

32     W 27                                 v            W 29

 

Final on Sunday 18th July at Ramsey BC

33     W 31                                 v            W 32