Ladies Senior Singles

LADIES SENIOR SINGLES

TROPHY BY MRS D PROUD

(2 bowls – 21 shots)

 

Preliminary Round on or before Wednesday 5th May

1       C. Steward          (K)         v            J. Kent                         (K)             ( 21 v 04)

2       P. Whittlesey     (K)         v            L. Childs                      (D)            W/O to P. Whittlesey

3       P. Simmons       (B)         v            A. Rose                         (F)             ( 21 v 12 )

4       P. Coles               (F)         v            J. Baldwin                   (G)             ( 21 v 17 )

5       J. Francis            (F)         v            E. Linane                     (B)             W/O to J. Francis

6       S. Day                 (K)         v            D. Meats                      (B)              W/O to S. Day

Round 1 on or before Wednesday 19th May

7       P. Brace             (D)         v            C. Steward                  (K)              W/O to C. Steward

8       L. Clasper          (H)         v           P. Whittlesey              (K)              (21 v 13)

9       N. Hastings       (D)         v            G. Willis                      (F)               (21 v 11)

10     S. Johnson        (Q)         v            J. Fergusson               (D)              W/O to S. Johnson

11     C. Hickey           (E)         v            B. Garwood                 (R)               (15 v 21)

12     S. Linnell           (A)         v            P. Coles                        (F)               (12 v 21)

13     J. Chapman       (D)        v            S. Day                           (K)              (21 v 06)

14     J. Francis           (F)         v            P. Simmons                 (B)             (21 v 14)

Round 2 on or before Sunday 6th June

15     B. Garwood      (R)          v           J. Francis            (F)                       (21 v 09)

16     N. Hastings     (D)           v           P. Coles               (F)                       (10 v 21)

17     J. Chapman     (D)          v            L. Clasper           (H)                      (22 v 10)

18     C. Steward      (K)           v            S. Johnson         (Q)                       (21 v 08)

Semi – finals on Saturday 10th July at Ramsey BC

19     C. Steward       (K)                   v            J. Chapman         (D)            (03 V 21)

20    B. Garwood     (R)                   v            P. Coles                 (F)            (20 v 21)

Final on Sunday 18th July at Ramsey BC

21     Patsy Coles    (F)                     v            J. Chapman        (D)             (22 v 15)